Enjoy The Amazing Shea Butter Benefits Today

What is Shea butter? Shea butter which has it origins in Central and Western Africa is extracted from the karite tree fruit. Shea butter has long been used by  Africans for centuries and it is now among the most sought after skin care and hair products.

To obtain Shea Butter the Shea fruits are picked, par boiled and later they are sun dried for about one week. This is meant to dehydrate the nut. The fruit is then crushed to obtain the butter.

Read more…

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *